🎉 Up to 70% Off Selected ItemsShop Sale
HomeStore

Puretec Hybrid-E7 Dual Rainwater Filter System with Radfire UV technology

Enjoy safe and great-tasting rainwater across your home with the Puretec Hybrid E7, an all-in-one Radfire™ UV technology and dual stage filtration system. With 20 inch cartridges and a durable electronic controller, the unit is best suited for large homes with 2+ bathrooms. Killing up to 99.99% of bacteria, the system includes a 5 micron* washable sediment filter, followed by a 10 micron* dual purpose chlorine and sediment filter, and final UV sterilisation for added peace of mind.

Features and Benefits

  • Access essential rainwater filtration at every outlet of your home.
  • Dual stage filter system with UV.
  • Kills up to 99.99% of bacteria.
  • Filters sediment, bad taste, odour and colour.
  • Reversible system for easy plumber installation and brass inserts.
  • New and improved straight edged ballast enclosure.
  • Anti-tamper & child-proof lockable lid.
  • UV lamp count-down timer and alarm to keep track of when to change the lamp.
  • Dual O-ring seals on housings to better protect the system against leaks.
  • Experience peace of mind with the support of a 3-year warranty*.
  • *Hybrid E series: 3 year warranty is 1 year parts and labour, 2 years parts only. Excludes consumables, RES7 warranty is 3 years (1 year parts & labour, 2 years parts only).
  • Brass inlet, stainless steel outlet (with supplied brass nipples).
  • May be suitable for river, dam and bore water supplies; however we recommend conducting a water test, as prefiltration may be required. Speak to Puretec's water treatment team for specific advice.

Specifications

  • Ordering Code: HYBRID-G7-LT
  • Replacement Cartridge(s):
    Stage 1 filtration
    Code: PL05MP2
    Stage 2 filtration
    Code: DP10MP2
    UV Lamp
    Code: RL6
    Quartz Sleeve
    Code: RQS6
  • Flow rate @40mJ/cm²: 54 Lpm
  • Flow rate @30mJ/cm²: 70 Lpm
  • Flow rate @16mJ/cm²: 130 Lpm
  • Connection: 1" BSP [25mm]
  • Warranty: 3 years^
$772.10

Original: $2,205.99

-65%

$2,205.99

$772.10
Product image 1
Product image 2
Product image 3
Product image 4
Product image 5

Description

Features and Benefits

  • Dual stage filter system with UV.
  • Kills up to 99.99% of bacteria.
  • Filters sediment, bad taste, odour and colour.
  • New and improved straight edged ballast enclosure.
  • Anti-tamper & child-proof lockable lid.