Meir Piccola Basin Mixer Tap Matte Black
This petite range brings a sophisticated look to any bathroom space; with a contoured spout.
Ideal for all types of homes or apartments ranging from modern to classic.
The Piccola range of products are available in a range of contemporary finishes and designs to pair with any colour palette and personal style.
Specifications
- Electroplated Matte Black finish
- Watermark approved; AS/NZS 3718:2005
- WELS registration No: T35595
- 5-star WELS rating; water efficiency of 5.5 Litres per minute
- 35mm cartridge
- Solid brass construction
- Installation instructions included
Please note, this product may have a visible Meir or Watermark logo.
Warranty & Care
- Lifetime cartridge, product, finish or parts replacement
- 12 months labour and ceramic disc spindles
Care instructions:
- Do not use any chemical-based or harsh cleaners. Avoid any rough surface materials such as scourers
- Only use a soft cloth with warm soapy water
- Filters and aerators must be regularly cleaned
- In hard-water usage areas, high-quality water softeners and filters must be used
Â
Original: $188.05
-65%$188.05
$65.82

Description
Specifications
- Electroplated Matte Black finish
- Watermark approved; AS/NZS 3718:2005
- WELS registration No: T35595
- 35mm cartridge
- Solid brass construction
- Installation instructions included
Warranty & Care
- Lifetime cartridge, product, finish or parts replacement
- 12 months labour and ceramic disc spindles
Care instructions:
- Only use a soft cloth with warm soapy water
- Filters and aerators must be regularly cleaned
Â