🎉 Up to 70% Off Selected ItemsShop Sale
HomeStore

Meir Piccola Basin Mixer Tap Polished Chrome

Meir Piccola Basin Mixer Tap Polished Chrome

Meir's Piccola range of tapware is the ultimate fusion of sleek design and contemporary aesthetic.

This petite range brings a sophisticated look to any bathroom space; with a contoured spout.

Ideal for all types of homes or apartments ranging from modern to classic.

The Piccola range of products are available in a range of contemporary finishes and designs to pair with any colour palette and personal style.

Specifications

- Electroplated Polised Chrome finish
- Watermark approved; AS/NZS 3718:2005
- WELS registration No: T35595
- 5-star WELS rating; water efficiency of 5.5 Litres per minute
- 35mm cartridge
- Solid brass construction
- Installation instructions included

Please note, this product may have a visible Meir or Watermark logo.

Warranty & Care

- Lifetime cartridge, product, finish or parts replacement
- 12 months labour and ceramic disc spindles

Care instructions:

- Do not use any chemical-based or harsh cleaners. Avoid any rough surface materials such as scourers
- Only use a soft cloth with warm soapy water
- Filters and aerators must be regularly cleaned
- In hard-water usage areas, high-quality water softeners and filters must be used

 

$57.97

Original: $165.63

-65%
Meir Piccola Basin Mixer Tap Polished Chrome

$165.63

$57.97
Product image 1
Product image 2
Product image 3
Product image 4

Specifications

- Electroplated Polised Chrome finish
- Watermark approved; AS/NZS 3718:2005
- WELS registration No: T35595
- 35mm cartridge
- Solid brass construction
- Installation instructions included

Warranty & Care

- Lifetime cartridge, product, finish or parts replacement
- 12 months labour and ceramic disc spindles

Care instructions:

- Only use a soft cloth with warm soapy water
- Filters and aerators must be regularly cleaned