IXL Tastic Luminate Essential Vent Module - Bathroom Exhaust Fan - White
Tastic Luminate Essential Vent module features a sleek and contemporary fascia design, with powerful airflow extraction, ideal for bathroom, laundry, toilet or powder room, remove moisture and banish odours effectively, to keep your rooms clean and fresh.
Tastic Luminate Essential Vent Module is suitable for above shower installation with an IPX4 rating. Position it over the shower to remove steam and moisture, and to banish odours effectively without the need for a bulky extraction fan.
Proudly designed and manufactured in Australia, Tastic Luminate Essential Vent Module is compliant with NCC in Australia, and G4 Building Codes and Healthy Home Standard for bathrooms and kitchens in New Zealand.
Tastic Luminate Essential Vent Module is a ventilation fan only. There is no heat or light.
UPC: 9332048029943
Finish/Colours: White
Airflow Extraction (m3/h): 400
Ducted: Yes
Back Draught Flaps: Yes
Clearance Required above Unit (mm): 30
Current Ratings (Amps): 0.4
Cutout Size (mm): 214 x 332
Exhaust Capacity (l/s): 111
Exhaust Capacity (m3/h): 400
Fan Size (mm): 170
Fascia Dimensions (mm) : 243W x 367D
Inline Fan Ducted to Outside: Yes (6m of ducted included)
IP Rating: IPX4
Made in Australia: Yes
Max. Height of Unit (mm): 215
Supply (Volts): 240
Area Suitability in Room without Shower: 20.8m2
Area Suitability in Room with Shower: 8.3m2
Total Ceiling Cavity Required (mm): 245
Watts (Fan in Brackets): 0(75)
Weight of Unit (kg): 4.2
Power Cable Length (m): 1.2
Unit Dimensions (mm): 367W x 243L x 200D
Original: $271.23
-65%$271.23
$94.93

UPC: 9332048029943
Finish/Colours: White
Airflow Extraction (m3/h): 400
Ducted: Yes
Back Draught Flaps: Yes
Clearance Required above Unit (mm): 30
Current Ratings (Amps): 0.4
Cutout Size (mm): 214 x 332
Exhaust Capacity (l/s): 111
Exhaust Capacity (m3/h): 400
Fan Size (mm): 170
Fascia Dimensions (mm) : 243W x 367D
Inline Fan Ducted to Outside: Yes (6m of ducted included)
IP Rating: IPX4
Made in Australia: Yes
Max. Height of Unit (mm): 215
Supply (Volts): 240
Area Suitability in Room without Shower: 20.8m2
Area Suitability in Room with Shower: 8.3m2
Total Ceiling Cavity Required (mm): 245
Watts (Fan in Brackets): 0(75)
Weight of Unit (kg): 4.2
Power Cable Length (m): 1.2
Unit Dimensions (mm): 367W x 243L x 200D